fbpx

If you haven’t looked at a calendar recently, let us be the first to tell you Miami Music Week 2022 is just around the corner! As usual, Sleeping Giant Music is taking over the streets of South Beach Miami all week long!! Whether you’re a first-timer at MMW or you attend yearly we have got you covered. Wondering where all your favorite SGM artists will be? See our guide below and remember to check back as we’ll be updating with new shows along the way!

Tuesday, March 22
Boris : Let’s Groove Miami at Sky Yard
12:30am – 2:00am
Tickets and More Information!

Freshcobar : Unlearn: Records at ATV Records
10:00 pm – 3:00am
Tickets and More Information!

Lavelle Dupree: Unlearn: Records at ATV Records
10:00 pm – 3:00am
Tickets and More Information!

Vanilla Ace: Unlearn: Records at ATV Records
10:00 pm – 3:00am
Tickets and More Information!

Wednesday, March 23
David Tort: HoTL Miami at The Dirty Rabbit
6:00 PM – 3:00 AM
Tickets and More Information!

Thursday, March 24
Boris: Welcome to Miami at 23 Club
2:00am
Tickets and More Information!

Freshcobar: Groove Cruise at SHOTS Miami
9:00pm – 10:00pm
Tickets and More Information!

Lavelle Dupree: Groove Cruise at SHOTS Miami
9:00pm – 10:00pm
Tickets and More Information!

Plastik Funk: Groove Cruise at SHOTS Miami
2:00am – 3:00am
Tickets and More Information!

Plastik Funk: Miami Wynwood Open-Air Edition at The Dirty Rabbit
11:00pm – 5:00am
Tickets and More Information

Scotty Boy: Groove Cruise at SHOTS Miami
11:00pm – 12:00am
Tickets and More Information!

Friday, March 25
Kristina Sky: United We Groove (Day 1) at Clevelander (C-Level Rooftop Terrace)
12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Tickets and More Information

Scotty Boy: Sirup Music Miami 2022 Sunset Sessions
5:00pm
Tickets and More Information!

Saturday, March 26
Cocodrills: BPM Miami (Day 2) at Little River Studios
4:00 PM – 3:00 AM
Tickets and More Information!

David Tort: Juicy Music All Night Long at Racket
10:00 PM – 3:00 AM
Tickets and More Information!

Harry Romero: Get Lost – Circus Celebration at Factory Town
9:00pm – 11:30pm – Sunshine Alley Stage
Tickets and More Information!

Harry Romero: Groove Society at SLS Brickell
10:00 PM – 3:00 AM
Tickets and More Information

Harry Romero: A Change of Pace at Clevelander (C-Level Rooftop Terrace)
3:00pm – 3:00am
Tickets and More Information!

Kristina Sky: Dreamstate Miami (Day 1) at Ekolog Warehouse
4:00 PM – 3:00 AM
Tickets and More Information!

Kristina Sky: United We Groove (Day 2) at Clevelander (C-Level Rooftop Terrace)
12:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Tickets and More Information!

Rafa Barrios: Ultra at the Resistance Stage
2:00pm
Tickets and More Information!

Robbie Rivera: Juicy Music All Night Long at Racket
10:00 PM – 3:00 AM
Tickets and More Information!

Sunday, March 27
Cocodrills: Bandidos at 1-800 Lucky
4:00pm – 3:00am
Tickets and More Information!

Kristina Sky: Dreamstate Miami (Day 2) at Ekolog Warehouse
4:00 PM – 3:00 AM
Tickets and More Information!

Rafa Barrios: Bandidos at 1-800 Lucky
4:00pm – 3:00am
Tickets and More Information!